DIVISION RESULTS
                          AMERICAN ODYSSEY RELAY
                         SATURDAY, April 27, 2013
                           WASHINGTON, DC 9:00AM
     RESULTS BY Race DC Timing (www.racedctiming.com)- erik@racedc.com

                             MENS OPEN RESULTS

Place No.   Team Name                           Team Race Classification          Time        
===== ===== =================================== ==== ============================ ======== 
    1   136 Appalachian Running Company         OPM  Open Men                     22:19:31 
    2   129 Just-us Runners                     OPM  Open Men                     24:49:10 
    3   119 Flying Turtles                      OPM  Open Men                     25:08:15 
    4   120 Nerd Herd                           OPM  Open Men                     25:12:47 
    5    97 First Defenders                     OPM  Open Men                     25:42:40 
    6   113 Slow Pokers                         OPM  Open Men                     26:34:06 
    7   109 Laughing Gravy                      OPM  Open Men                     26:38:39 
    8    57 Pony Express-O                      OPM  Open Men                     27:25:43 
    9    96 Abominable Slow Men                 OPM  Open Men                     27:28:57 
   10   121 Run Loves Churchkey                 OPM  Open Men                     27:36:25 
   11    88 Rapid Thigh Movement                OPM  Open Men                     27:52:11 
   12    61 The Fighting 69th                   OPM  Open Men                     27:56:31 
   13    68 Team RWB DMV                        OPM  Open Men                     28:00:44 
   14    69 Ashburn Area Run Club-Nuts and Stuf OPM  Open Men                     28:02:06 
   15    49 The Train Wrecks                    OPM  Open Men                     29:13:22 
   16    46 Team Farm Credit Admin              OPM  Open Men                     29:18:06 
   17    53 Sasquatch                           OPM  Open Men                     29:23:42 
   18    44 Physically Irresponsible            OPM  OPEN MEN                     30:44:01 
   19     4 Family on the Run                   OPM  Open Men                     30:59:32 
   20    67 Wilmerbrook                         OPM  Open Men                     31:00:43 
   21    13 Top Gun-Squadron 2                  OPM  Open Men                     31:08:10 
   22    79 History Buffs, Too                  OPM  Open Men                     31:15:53 
   23    80 History Buffs                       OPM  Open Men                     31:15:54 
   24    45 Can I Take it to the Bridge         OPM  Open Men                     31:16:26 
   25    56 Ocho Stinko                         OPM  Open Men                     31:47:04 
   26    77 Girls on the Run                    OPM  Open Men                     32:06:02 
   27     6 You Look Like I Need a Drink        OPM  Open Men                     32:14:46 
   28    48 Sarah's Street Striders for RWB     OPM  Open Men                     32:28:48 
   29    34 Granted, We R.E. Lee Hate the Bucke OPM  Open Men                     32:42:08 
   30    14 Butch Cassidy and the Rundance Kids OPM  Open Men                     32:48:49 
   31    47 Dudes from 874                      OPM  Open Men                     32:54:03 
   32     5 Assphalt Kickers                    OPM  Open Men                     33:04:34 
   33   140 Brisan's Bunch                      OPM  Open Men                     33:16:37 
   34    26 Two River Runners                   OPM  Open Men                     34:08:56 

                            WOMENS OPEN RESULTS

Place No.   Team Name                           Team Race Classification          Time        
===== ===== =================================== ==== ============================ ======== 
    1    98 Pavement Princesses                 OPW  Open Women                   29:16:28 
    2   102 Mighty Mount Airy Moms              OPW  Open Women                   30:23:13 
    3    74 Kickin' Asphalt                     OPW  Open Women                   33:47:02 
    4    22 Tough Mothers                       OPW  Open Women                   33:49:01 
    5    24 Shore Thing                         OPW  Open Women                   33:58:55 


                            MIXED OPEN RESULTS

Place No.   Team Name                           Team Race Classification          Time        
===== ===== =================================== ==== ============================ ======== 
    1   122 Mother Pluckers                     OPC  Open Mixed                   24:28:31 
    2   134 American:  Odd N Easy               OPC  Open Mixed                   24:42:41 
    3   141 Feet on Fire                        OPC  Open Mixed                   26:46:48 
    4   101 Runners for Life, Liberty and the P OPC  Open Mixed                   26:49:10 
    5    31 Science Club                        OPC  Open Mixed                   27:20:42 
    6    40 Ambler Stampede                     OPC  Open Mixed                   27:32:14 
    7    35 12 Monkeys                          OPC  Open Mixed                   27:48:13 
    8   100 The Return of the Rabbits and Torto OPC  Open Mixed                   27:51:46 
    9    70 Runs-n-Goses                        OPC  Open Mixed                   28:06:18 
   10    73 Raging Richards                     OPC  Open Mixed                   28:17:03 
   11    58 Runner Gone Rogue (ERR)             OPC  Open Mixed                   28:22:32 
   12   114 Stash Mob                           OPC  Open Mixed                   28:28:39 
   13    63 The Mighty Quinns                   OPC  Open Mixed                   28:42:05 
   14    93 Stay Thirsty, My Friends            OPC  Open Mixed                   29:05:39 
   15    20 State Stampede                      OPC  Open Mixed                   29:06:38 
   16    50 Four Score and 120 More             OPC  Open Mixed                   29:09:57 
   17    89 BLAMMO                              OPC  Open Mixed                   29:14:21 
   18    60 Spoudazo                            OPC  Open Mixed                   29:15:38 
   19    94 Aw Nuts 5.0                         OPC  Open Mixed                   29:23:46 
   20    64 Help Our Military Heroes For Team R OPC  Open Mixed                   29:36:30 
   21    90 We Started Out as Friends           OPC  Open Mixed                   29:54:08 
   22    59 Children of the 80s Gone Wild       OPC  Open Mixed                   29:58:03 
   23    17 Oh, the Shermanity                  OPC  Open Mixed                   30:08:28 
   24   105 Ambler Stampede Too                 OPC  Open Mixed                   30:10:28 
   25   110 Creepy Van Running Club             OPC  Open Mixed                   30:14:03 
   26    81 Second Attempt at 30                OPC  Open Mixed                   30:29:13 
   27    54 Team Never Nude                     OPC  Open Mixed                   30:31:37 
   28    29 Purple People Eaters                OPC  Open Mixed                   30:39:01 
   29    30 Booty Snatchers                     OPC  Open Mixed                   30:43:53 
   30    71 4 Guys w/ Sweaty Belles             OPC  Open Mixed                   30:53:45 
   31    78 CrossFit Impavidus                  OPC  Open Mixed                   31:01:02 
   32    82 R12                                 OPC  Open Mixed                   31:01:41 
   33    18 Top Gun-Squadron 1                  OPC  Open Mixed                   31:02:30 
   34    72 GUnam Style                         OPC  Open Mixed                   31:10:17 
   35    36 Lotus Eaters                        OPC  Open Mixed                   31:13:06 
   36    37 Born to Run Badasses                OPC  Open Mixed                   31:14:30 
   37    38 The Sweaty Dozen 3                  OPC  Open Mixed                   31:37:32 
   38    65 Crazy Train                         OPC  Open Mixed                   31:38:21 
   39    62 The Running Dead                    OPC  Open Mixed                   31:38:59 
   40    19 Dox and Jox                         OPC  Open Mixed                   31:41:16 
   41     8 Mia's Peeps                         OPC  Open Mixed                   32:15:17 
   42    28 Kickin' ALS                         OPC  Open Mixed                   32:30:38 
   43    16 Northern Ohio Cancer Crushers       OPC  Open Mixed                   32:37:18 
   44    39 The Sweaty Dozen-Grey               OPC  Open Mixed                   32:39:50 
   45     7 Indiana Jones and the Transcontinen OPC  Open Mixed                   32:51:13 
   46    41 The Sweaty Dozen Returns            OPC  Open Mixed                   32:56:25 
   47    27 24 Cheeks to the Wind               OPC  Open Mixed                   33:20:34 
   48    51 Rosie and the Riveting Runners      OPC  Open Mixed                   33:21:06 
   49     9 Medal Addicts                       OPC  Open Mixed                   33:21:51 

                           MENS MASTERS RESULTS

Place No.   Team Name                           Team Race Classification          Time        
===== ===== =================================== ==== ============================ ======== 
    1     2 Team Garrett Hall Terps             MM   Master's Men                 33:05:31 


                           MIXED MASTERS RESULTS

Place No.   Team Name                           Team Race Classification          Time        
===== ===== =================================== ==== ============================ ======== 
    1    92 CC3                                 MC   Master's Mixed               28:02:43 

                          MENS CORPORATE RESULTS

Place No.   Team Name                           Team Race Classification          Time        
===== ===== =================================== ==== ============================ ======== 
    1   115 Walker & Dunlop Men                 CM   Corporate Men                24:41:13 
    2    99 Warfel Construction, A.C.           CM   Corporate Men                26:08:54 
    3   132 Walker & Dunlop Dream Team          CM   Corporate Men                27:28:21 
    4    75 The Wharf                           CM   Corporate Men                27:29:55 
    5   138 Northern Aggression                 CM   Corporate Men                27:57:39 
    6   111 Marginal Stability                  CM   Corporate Men                28:07:06 
    7    43 Carlyle Group                       CM   Corporate Men                28:39:57 
    8     1 Aussie Crawlers                     CM   Corporate Men                29:22:06 
    9    84 Atkins                              CM   Corporate Men                29:53:03 
   10    10 Dixie's Midnight Runners            CM   Corporate Men                30:05:56 
   11    42 The Dude Abides                     CM   Corporate Men                31:40:04 

                         WOMENS CORPORATE RESULTS

Place No.   Team Name                           Team Race Classification          Time        
===== ===== =================================== ==== ============================ ======== 
    1    52 Walker & Dunlop Women               CW   Corporate Women              30:08:00 

                          MIXED CORPORATE RESULTS

Place No.   Team Name                           Team Race Classification          Time        
===== ===== =================================== ==== ============================ ======== 
    1   127 AEI-A Team                          CC   Corporate Mixed              23:33:52 
    2   108 Hogan Lovells                       CC   Corporate Mixed              27:36:00 
    3    85 Montgomery County Firefighters      CC   Corporate Mixed              28:44:39 
    4    32 Bob's Best Dance Crew               CC   Corporate Mixed              31:02:30 
    5    23 Fitness Together                    CC   Corporate Mixed              32:38:27 

                           MENS MILITARY RESULTS

Place No.   Team Name                           Team Race Classification          Time        
===== ===== =================================== ==== ============================ ======== 
    1   135 The Black Knight Hearts (USMAPS)    MLM  Military Men                 24:54:06 
    2    66 Smelly Catz                         MLM  Military Men                 26:41:24 
    3   133 Team No Slack (USMAPS)              MLM  Military Men                 26:41:42 
    4    95 Prestige Entertainment World-Wide W MLM  Military Men                 27:20:23 
    5    76 Bring Back the Fish                 MLM  Military Men                 27:29:19 
    6   116 Cohortians                          MLM  Military Men                 27:33:24 
    7    11 Team RWB Houston                    MLM  Military Men                 28:42:52 
    8   124 Team Wombat Power                   MLM  Military Men                 29:26:20 
    9   139 Team Lost in Pace                   MLM  Military Men                 30:14:42 
   10    87 The Dirty Dozen (USMAPS)            MLM  Military Men                 30:37:56 
   11    25 Here Comes the Boom                 MLM  Military Men                 31:24:44 
   12    86 Anti Cancer Force (USMAPS)          MLM  Military Men                 32:56:06 

                          MIXED MILITARY RESULTS

Place No.   Team Name                           Team Race Classification          Time        
===== ===== =================================== ==== ============================ ======== 
    1   112 Iron Patriots (USMAPS)              MLC  Military Mixed               26:48:47 
    2   128 Team Gekko                          MLC  Military Mixed               27:16:48 
    3   117 Virginia Leatherneck Corps          MLC  Military Mixed               27:40:49 
    4   104 Team RWB-Red White and Betrothed    MLC  Military Mixed               27:47:43 
    5   125 H1 Roothawgs                        MLC  Military Mixed               28:32:58 
    6   126 Celts                               MLC  Military Mixed               28:35:34 
    7   118 12 Fast, 12 Furious                 MLC  Military Mixed               28:36:03 
    8    12 Sick and Tired                      MLC  Military Mixed               29:53:32 
    9     3 Running for AFOSI Fallen            MLC  Military Mixed               31:17:10 
   10    33 Bureau of Miss Information          MLC  Military Mixed               31:26:37 

                            ULTRA MIXED RESULTS

Place No.   Team Name                           Team Race Classification          Time        
===== ===== =================================== ==== ============================ ======== 
    1   107 Tough Nipples                       ULT  Ultra                        25:06:32 
    2   130 Goldie's Revenge                    ULT  Ultra                        27:11:19 
    3   123 RnJ                                 ULT  Ultra                        27:48:32 
    4   106 We put the kills in Ultra skills    ULT  Ultra                        28:11:59 
    5    91 This Van Goes Both Ways (AKA Bros a ULT  Ultra                        28:58:13 
    6   131 Van of Brothers                     ULT  Ultra                        29:24:34 

                              AOR ONE RESULTS

Place No.   Team Name                           Team Race Classification          Time        
===== ===== =================================== ==== ============================ ======== 
    1   144 Team Hope                           AOR  AOROne                       11:50:40 
    2   142 Tight Butts and Sweaty Nutts        AOR  AOROne                       12:23:55 
    3   143 Swifty Shades of Grey               AOR  AOROne                       12:24:05 

			       SPECIAL AWARDS
    
==========================================================================================
Most Spirited:		American: Odd n Easy
Best Van Decorations:	Rosie and the Riveting Runners
Best T-Shirts:		History Buffs and Oh, the Shermanity
Best Team Name:		Swifty Shades of Grey
Sister to Sister:	Dudes from 874